31/A, Parvat Patia Canal Road,
Simada Chokdi, Vill. Ladvi, Surat.



Email: info@alchemyschool.org
Managing Committe

MEMBERS OF THE MANAGING COMMITTEE

AS ON 01 April 2010

 

HEAD OF THE INSTITUTION – UNDER RULE 20 (2) (b) (i)

 

S. No.

Name

Address

Occupation

Qualification

Designation

Date of Nomination

Date of Completion of Tenure

 

 

1

 

Ms. Insiyah Bhatia

201-202, Keshav Chambers, Lalgate main road, Surat

Service

B.Com, B.Ed,  MBA (Education Management) and MA (Eng).

 

Principal

28th March, 2012

31.03.2014

 

REPRESENTATIVE OF THE PARENT-TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION NOMINATED UNDER RULE 20 ( 2 ) ( b ) ( ii )

 

S. No.

Name

Address

Occupation

Qualification

Designation

Date of Nomination

Date of Completion of Tenure

 

 

2

 

Mr. Jitu Bohra

B-1007, , Shyam Vatika Township, Model Town Road, Dumbhal, Surat.

Business

B.Com.

Parent’s Representative

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

 

3

 

 

Mr. Ishwar J. Tanna

301,Navkar Chambers, Trikamnagar-2, L.H. Road, Surat

 

Business

B.com

Parent’s Representative

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE TEACHERS CO-OPTED UNDER RULE 20 ( 2 ) ( b ) ( iii )

 

S. No.

Name

Address

Occupation

Qualification

Designation

Date of Nomination

Date of Completion of Tenure

 

 

4

 

 

Mrs. Khushman Z. Vaid

303, Munshaf Marshal manzil, Opp. Nariman Home, Shahpore, Surat -3

Service

B.Com.

 

Teacher Representative

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

 

5

 

 

Mrs. Binita Rawal

26, Subhum Row House,

Nr.Citizen School, L.P.Savani Rd., Adajan, Surat.

Service

B.Com. B.Ed.

Teacher Representative

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

REPRESENTATIVES  NOMINATED UNDER RULE 20 ( 2 ) b ( iv )

 

S. No.

Name

Address

Occupation

Qualification

Designation

Date of Nomination

Date of Completion of Tenure

 

 

6

 

Dr. Dipakbhai Rajguru

Corner House, Pragati Nagar,

Piplod, Surat

Service

M.A., B.Ed.

Ph. D.

Member

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

 

7

 

Ms. Saraswati Murli

No.12, Ananth

Appt., B/H. Modi

Bunglow, Parle

Point, Surat

Rtd. Principal

B.A., B.Ed.

Member

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

REPRESENTATIVES  NOMINATED UNDER RULE 20 ( 2 ) b ( v )

S. No.

Name

Address

Occupation

Qualification

Designation

Date of Nomination

Date of Completion of Tenure

 

 

 

8

 

Dr. Sakhthivel M.

A-2, 304, Shubham

Residency,

Pal Road, Adajan,

Surat

Service

M.Sc., M.Ed.

Ph. D.

Principal

L.P.Savani Academy

(CBSE Affiliated)

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

 

9

 

Mr. Pankaj Sharma

151, Muktanand

Society, Vesu,

Surat

Service

M.A., B.Ed.

D.C.M.

D.I.E.

Principal

Vibrant International Academy

(CBSE Affiliated)

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

REPRESENTATIVES OF THE NAVCHETAN EDUCATION AND CHARITABLE TRUST, SURAT  NOMINATED UNDER RULE 20(2) b (vi) OF THE C B S E AFFILIATION BYE LAWS

Sr. No.

Name

Address

Occupation

Qualification

Designation

Date of Nomination

Date of Completion of Tenure

 

 

10

Mr. Anilkumar Saluja

401, Anand villa, Near Kapadia Health Club,

Near New Civil Hospital, Bhatar, Surat.

Business

B.Com.

Chairman

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

 

11

Mr. Rajiv Kheni

C/9, Nidhivan, Near Umrigar School, Parle Point, Surat.

Business

B.Com.

Vice-chairman

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

 

12

Mr. Satish Pillai

B/1/101, Parista Apartment, Near Pastati Nagar,  Piplod, Surat.

Business

B.Com. M.B.A.

Hon. Secretary

01.04.2011

31.03.2014

 

1.  Name and official address of the Chairman:

                       i.            Name: Mr. Anil Saluja

                       ii.            E-mail: an3ilsaluja@yahoo.co.in

                      iii.            Ph. No :9925019663

                       iv.            Address:

                                                        Alchemy School,

                                                        31/A, AT & po. Ladvi,

                                                        Taluka – Kamrej,

                                                        District – Surat,

                                                        Gujarat- 394325